Xiaojia, China Page

Other names: 肖家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8715 Longitude 110.6896 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 17N Long (DMS) 110° 41' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47696

Weather Charts


Xiaojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xietang (1.5 nm)
Maoping Lijia (1.6 nm)
Tianxinmiao (1.6 nm)
Gaojiapu (2.3 nm)
Yifu (2.7 nm)
Liujia (2.8 nm)
Xitang (1.1 nm)
Wanchongzhai (1.6 nm)
Niujiangqiao (1.9 nm)
Jiaochuan (2.2 nm)
Wangfuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Shangchongshan (1.1 nm)
Zhuxiqiao (2.1 nm)
Zhoujia Yuanzi (2.7 nm)
Tangtouchong (1.3 nm)
Bajiao (2.1 nm)
Huangtou (2.4 nm)
Longjing (2.4 nm)
Chenchong Xiangjia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 58 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 62 nm W 303 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 88 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 95 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.2 nm S China Danxia
37.2 nm SE 111th meridian east
35.7 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan
38.7 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:36 2016