Xiaobashang, China Page

Other names: 小坝上

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.3861 Longitude 113.2133 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 10N Long (DMS) 113° 12' 48E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38144

Weather Charts


Xiaobashang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaobashang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaobashang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zi'ao (1.6 nm)
Zhangjia Wuchang (1.6 nm)
Guangshanli (3.1 nm)
Yitang (3.2 nm)
Lujiawan (1.7 nm)
Xiajia Laowu (1.7 nm)
Zhichong (2.3 nm)
Malin (2.4 nm)
Chenshanyuan (1.0 nm)
Bashangwu (1.6 nm)
Dachongli (2.2 nm)
Luojia Wuchang (2.6 nm)
Pingxindian (3.1 nm)
Shangshisha (3.2 nm)
Yangsimiao (2.2 nm)
Zhuloupo (2.8 nm)
Laowuli (3.1 nm)
Zhuibeiling (3.4 nm)
Shudetang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 11 nm S 178 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 23 nm S 215
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 62 nm N 351
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 67 nm E 120 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 94 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW Hunan Police Academy
10.6 nm SW Xingsha Subdistrict
10.6 nm SW Hunan Mass Media Vocational Technical College
11.1 nm S Yong'an, Liuyang
11.5 nm SW Broad Group
11.8 nm N Kaihui
11.2 nm SW Changsha Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:14 2016