Xiangtang, China Page

Other names: 享堂

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0634 Longitude 112.4759 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 48N Long (DMS) 112° 28' 33E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48008

Weather Charts


Xiangtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyuan (0.3 nm)
Feng'ao (0.6 nm)
Shuijintang (2.7 nm)
Caojiayan (0.9 nm)
Gaozhensi (1.8 nm)
Shangzhou (2.1 nm)
Liudawu (2.6 nm)
Lianglukou (2.7 nm)
Miaochong (3.1 nm)
Bagongqiao (3.1 nm)
Huangbai (3.2 nm)
Huangshaping (3.1 nm)
Zhuyuanzi (2.6 nm) Yangliuqiao (1.0 nm)
Yijiupu (1.9 nm)
Dongri (2.0 nm)
Tudimiao (2.2 nm)
Heizitang (3.0 nm)
Wujiachong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 12 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 36 nm S 142
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 65 nm N 22
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 63 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 78 nm N 30 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE Zheng River
11.1 nm SE Hunan Institute of Technology
11.5 nm SE University of South China
15.0 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
15.0 nm NE Mount Heng (Hunan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:40 2016