Xiagongxing, China Page

Other names: 虾公形

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4628 Longitude 110.9473 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 46N Long (DMS) 110° 56' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47510

Weather Charts


Xiagongxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagongxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagongxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiachong (0.5 nm)
Zhushanwan (0.6 nm)
Longjiawan (1.3 nm)
Dongshanyin (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Baishankou (1.8 nm)
Zhaojialong (2.0 nm)
Wawuchong (2.1 nm)
Guishan (0.9 nm)
Luogushi (1.2 nm)
Qingjiangshan (1.2 nm)
Niuxingzui (1.7 nm)
Hemushan (2.0 nm)
Changxilong (2.0 nm)
Huaqiao (0.9 nm)
Shibei (1.5 nm)
Shuanglongjie (0.9 nm)
Yangjiashan (1.8 nm)
Qiangu'ao (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 66 nm W 269 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 76 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 94 nm N 22 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 90 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm NW Xupu South Railway Station
28.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
30.4 nm SE Shaoyang University
30.1 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:15 2016