Wangjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 王家寨

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1781 Longitude 109.4627 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 41N Long (DMS) 109° 27' 46E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts


Wangjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanbu (2.2 nm)
Pengjiagou (2.2 nm)
Jiuzhaigou (2.2 nm)
Wangjiazhaishang (2.2 nm)
Jinjiazhai (1.1 nm)
Chuandong (2.4 nm)
Chuandonggou (2.5 nm)
Tianjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Laozhai (2.9 nm)
Nanzhu (0.7 nm)
Nanzhuping (0.8 nm)
Baomuyuan (1.5 nm)
Xiangjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Cheshuiping (2.5 nm)
Neiyuanzi (1.4 nm)
Ruishi (1.5 nm)
Ruishike (2.1 nm)
Lieshi (2.1 nm)
Lietuche (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 38 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 51 nm E 94 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 68 nm N 1 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 78 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 125 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Jiaba
10.4 nm E Nongche
16.0 nm NE Ciyantang
21.5 nm NE Mengbi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:53 2016