Tongjiayu, China Page

Other names: 童家峪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.2706 Longitude 110.3791 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 14N Long (DMS) 110° 22' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21158

Weather Charts


Tongjiayu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongjiayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongjiayu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuxi (1.4 nm)
Xiaojiayu (1.5 nm)
Hualonggang (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiazui (2.9 nm)
Maliya (2.9 nm)
Yuxi (3.1 nm)
Shibashan (1.6 nm)
Ganxiyu (2.4 nm)
Huangnita (2.9 nm)
Xinglong (3.6 nm)
Baizhuwan (1.5 nm)
Xiaoyuwan (2.1 nm)
Shuiyangchi (2.5 nm)
Xuejiayu (2.9 nm)
Banping (3.3 nm)
Liufanggang (3.4 nm)
Liangshuiping (1.3 nm)
Changmaoshan (2.5 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 10 nm S 161 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 69 nm E 107 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 78 nm N 323 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 82 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 96 nm N 36 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Wulingyuan
0.7 nm W Huanglong Cave
3.4 nm W Jiaoziya
6.5 nm NE Bailong Elevator
7.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.9 nm SE Zhangjiajie
10.6 nm S Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:58 2016