Tatou, China Page

Other names: 涾头

Latitude 25.5383 Longitude 111.9953 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 32' 18N Long (DMS) 111° 59' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29906
Mid-range map of Tatou Large range map of Tatou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xilingjiao (1.4 nm)
Luobatou (2.2 nm)
Dapanjia (2.9 nm)
Guanqiao (3.0 nm)
Tangjiawan (1.8 nm)
Zhoujia (2.0 nm)
Kuangjia (2.4 nm)
Dongshanmiao (2.7 nm)
Gaobi (1.6 nm)
Lengshuipu (2.0 nm)
Xiabi (2.1 nm)
Xiahujia (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiatang (1.6 nm)
Shangcha (2.1 nm)
Yanzhutang (2.2 nm)
Lianhuadong (2.3 nm)
Dongchengxu (2.7 nm)
Zhaijia (3.1 nm)
Xianghuapu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 52 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 79 nm N 37
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 88 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 84 nm E 113
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.0 nm W Yuchanyan Cave
44.3 nm NW Xiao River
45.5 nm NW Yongzhou
47.3 nm S 112th meridian east

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:34:01 2016