Tanxu, China Page

Other names: 谈胥

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8684 Longitude 113.5095 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 6N Long (DMS) 113° 30' 34E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21605

Weather Charts


Tanxu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanxu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanxu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tanjiafang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangongtang (1.3 nm)
Taoshuping (1.8 nm)
Chongtou (2.3 nm)
Luojiaping (2.5 nm)
Daoguan (1.2 nm)
Zhangjia Citang (1.4 nm)
Wangwuchang (2.8 nm)
Shashudong (2.7 nm)
Tanjiaping (2.9 nm)
Xiejiaping (3.4 nm)
Xujiafang (0.7 nm)
Fengmiaowu (1.8 nm)
Huangtang (2.0 nm)
Xuejiaping (2.9 nm)
Panjiatiao (1.9 nm)
Lingjiali (2.7 nm)
Yushantang (2.7 nm)
Hejialong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 41 nm N 323
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 43 nm S 200 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 56 nm S 211
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 76 nm S 146 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm W Miluo East Railway Station
23.9 nm S Shegang, Liuyang
23.0 nm SW Kaihui
26.2 nm S Laodao River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:52 2016