Tanxitou, China Page

Other names: 谭溪头

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9516 Longitude 113.7041 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 6N Long (DMS) 113° 42' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21605

Weather Charts


Tanxitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanxitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanxitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiali (0.3 nm)
Miaobei (0.5 nm)
Dongmaoping (1.7 nm)
Chigongshan (2.0 nm)
Yueling (2.2 nm)
Lianxi (1.0 nm)
Xinhua (2.0 nm)
Tiejiawu (2.1 nm)
Beishui (2.7 nm)
Fujiang (2.0 nm)
Zhoubei (2.4 nm)
Matuwu (2.5 nm)
Tanjiawu (2.6 nm)
Anlichong (1.2 nm)
Shanbei (1.5 nm)
Beijiang (2.1 nm)
Shajiang (2.3 nm)
Changfen (2.2 nm)
Tanjiawu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 48 nm W 243
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 55 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 60 nm N 32 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 57 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 78 nm N 341 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SW Qingyunpu Railway Station
21.2 nm NE Lianhua County
21.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
22.5 nm NW Guangzhou Opera House Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:39 2016