Tanjiashan, China Page

Other names: 谈家山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0868 Longitude 113.7102 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 12N Long (DMS) 113° 42' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21862

Weather Charts


Tanjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shixi (1.6 nm)
Gaochong (1.5 nm)
Gaigang (2.2 nm)
Wuguidong (2.7 nm)
Yuling (2.8 nm)
Dushidong (1.0 nm)
Mailianjia (1.7 nm)
Daijia (1.9 nm)
Xiamashi (2.5 nm)
Madong (1.1 nm)
Zhongduan (1.7 nm)
Lingguanqiao (2.6 nm)
Neiguan (2.9 nm)
Hongguang (0.5 nm)
Dujiadong (1.1 nm)
Huamiao (1.7 nm)
Daping (1.9 nm)
Nanyuandou (2.4 nm)
Duoshiling (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 40 nm W 300
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 59 nm S 205 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 72 nm S 213
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 83 nm S 157 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm E 114th meridian east
32.5 nm NW Yueyang East Railway Station
35.7 nm N List of coal power stations
35.7 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:02 2016