Tanjia Wuchang, China Page

Other names: 谭家屋场

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.8653 Longitude 110.8465 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 55N Long (DMS) 110° 50' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103220

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tanjia Wuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjia Wuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjia Wuchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liang'ao (1.0 nm)
Shangshujiashan (2.4 nm)
Heitupo (2.4 nm)
Zhengjiang (2.5 nm)
Moxijiang (2.4 nm)
Niuzhaiwan (3.1 nm)
Luolin (1.9 nm)
Pingpo (2.1 nm)
Xini (2.8 nm)
Leyuan (3.3 nm)
Gongji (3.4 nm)
Bayou (0.6 nm)
Shuangping (1.2 nm)
Tongluo (2.4 nm)
Yantoushan (1.1 nm)
Hengjiangping (2.6 nm)
Tangwan (3.0 nm)
Pingxia (3.2 nm)
Shangxujiaxi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 66 nm W 247 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 77 nm N 344 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 75 nm N 33 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 81 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 100 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NE Shanxi Township
20.5 nm SW Xupu South Railway Station
31.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
36.7 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:56 2016