Tangxiyu, China Page

Other names: 汤溪峪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.7540 Longitude 111.0195 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 45' 14N Long (DMS) 111° 1' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22060

Weather Charts


Tangxiyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangxiyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangxiyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenjiayu (1.8 nm)
Dengjiaping (2.1 nm)
Dongzhuangping (2.3 nm)
Tanquanwan (3.2 nm)
Daxinchang (1.1 nm)
Lengfengya (2.3 nm)
Shangping (2.6 nm)
Guanfenshan (3.1 nm)
Shiliangjing (3.5 nm)
Reshuixi (1.0 nm)
Zhongyangshu (1.7 nm)
Dushui (1.8 nm)
Jiangxuyu (2.8 nm)
Yuchawan (3.0 nm)
Huangcaowan (3.1 nm)
Zhongjiaya (2.0 nm)
Baijiawan (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiata (3.0 nm)
Caijiawan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 49 nm S 217 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 53 nm N 26 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 59 nm N 21
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 59 nm S 146 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 74 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm N 111th meridian east
19.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
27.5 nm SW Wulingyuan
29.8 nm W Loushui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:08 2016