Sichangping, China Page

Other names: 寺场坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.6685 Longitude 113.7180 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 7N Long (DMS) 113° 43' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19745

Weather Charts


Sichangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sichangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sichangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guankengli (1.8 nm)
Yuepiling (2.1 nm)
Dongjiang (2.1 nm)
Songshuxia (2.7 nm)
Shalongli (2.6 nm)
Tieshuiwan (2.7 nm)
Nikeng (1.3 nm)
Daijiang (1.5 nm)
Hengtan (1.6 nm)
Zhongcao (1.6 nm)
Tianhe (1.8 nm)
Yaoqianzhou (1.2 nm)
Zhongdong (1.7 nm)
Niugukeng (2.7 nm)
Yejiali (2.9 nm)
Shihetang (0.5 nm)
Shi'ao (1.4 nm)
Zuozhuanlong (1.9 nm)
Lanjiali (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 44 nm W 263
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 55 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 60 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 74 nm N 24 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 75 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm NW Qingyunpu Railway Station
17.2 nm SE 114th meridian east
34.1 nm NW Guangzhou Opera House Station
34.3 nm NW Huacheng Dadao Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:32 2016