Shoubantang, China Page

Other names: 手板塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.1276 Longitude 112.5838 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 39N Long (DMS) 112° 35' 2E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46464

Weather Charts


Shoubantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shoubantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shoubantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bitangwan (1.8 nm)
Tianpingwan (2.3 nm)
Chazishan (2.3 nm)
Shoubentang (0.8 nm)
Xiazhou (1.2 nm)
Taojiawan (1.5 nm)
Da'ao (2.2 nm)
Lijiawan (2.5 nm)
Huangtutang (2.7 nm)
Shangdemen (1.2 nm)
Tianping (1.8 nm)
Guankouling (2.2 nm)
Yuanzhutang (2.6 nm)
Xichongshan (1.1 nm)
Wawuli (2.0 nm)
Hongjia Laowu (2.3 nm)
Huangnitang (2.4 nm)
Lujiaoyao (2.4 nm)
Laowuli (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 20 nm E 100
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 33 nm E 83 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 73 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 68 nm W 313 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 81 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Wu River (Ningxiang County)
6.6 nm SE Liu Shaoqi's Former Residence
10.8 nm SE Jin River (Ningxiang County)
13.9 nm S Mao Zedong's Former Residence
13.7 nm W Wei River (Hunan)
15.0 nm NE Wushan, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:46 2016