Shijiawan, China Page

Other names: 时家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.5745 Longitude 110.0451 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 34' 28N Long (DMS) 110° 2' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Shijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiaxi (1.3 nm)
Xiangjiawan (1.6 nm)
Zhangjia (2.6 nm)
Lijiapo (2.7 nm)
Siyuanpo (1.8 nm)
Miaozuihe (2.6 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Guanwuchang (3.5 nm)
Shizita (3.7 nm)
Xiangjiapo (1.4 nm)
Jianpaotan (2.7 nm)
Rencunping (2.7 nm)
Jinshiping (3.5 nm)
Paichaikou (1.2 nm)
Baiyang'ao (1.8 nm)
Yu'nanxi (2.0 nm)
Niao'erya (2.7 nm)
Tangfangping (3.2 nm)
Cangguanyu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 35 nm S 143 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 53 nm N 327 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 63 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 92 nm E 114 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 94 nm E 51 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N 110th meridian east
12.4 nm SW Wanmingang
17.2 nm SW Mengbi
19.9 nm W Da'anping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:55 2016