Shijianchong, China Page

Other names: 石枧冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0034 Longitude 111.7592 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 12N Long (DMS) 111° 45' 33E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53969

Weather Charts


Shijianchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijianchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijianchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaojiangchong (1.6 nm)
Wapuzi (1.7 nm)
Chaxiangling (1.7 nm)
Youtangpu (1.6 nm)
Bamaochong (1.8 nm)
Xinwu'ao (2.4 nm)
Pingyuanzi (2.8 nm)
Mianqingtang (3.2 nm)
Banshanqiao (1.1 nm)
Banshanqiao (1.2 nm)
Tingzijie (1.5 nm)
Zhichong (1.6 nm)
Shantangchong (2.3 nm)
Yangjiatai (1.8 nm)
Jianshanchong (2.4 nm)
Qiaomutang (2.5 nm)
Aibing (2.6 nm)
Genshentang (3.0 nm)
Youluojing (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 40 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 46 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 65 nm E 112
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 90 nm N 44
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 105 nm E 47 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm NE Wangtang, Hunan
21.0 nm NW Shaoyang University
21.5 nm NW Shaoyang
22.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:07 2016