Shibantan, China Page

Other names: 石板滩

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.8646 Longitude 113.7443 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 53N Long (DMS) 113° 44' 39E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67476

Weather Charts


Shibantan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibantan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibantan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangfang (0.5 nm)
Mashi (0.5 nm)
Tongtang (2.7 nm)
Shiyangping (3.1 nm)
Tingziling (1.5 nm)
Shangxiaoshui (2.1 nm)
Tuhaochong (2.1 nm)
Qiliping (2.2 nm)
Zengjia (3.0 nm)
Shanbei (1.4 nm)
Tatang (1.5 nm)
Datuli (2.3 nm)
Shangli (2.6 nm)
Yaobu (2.8 nm)
Xiaxijiang (3.1 nm)
Shatang (1.7 nm)
Dalongping (2.5 nm)
Zutangpu (3.5 nm)
Banshishang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 30 nm E 97 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 33 nm W 305 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 43 nm W 286
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 80 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 82 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Fuli, Liling
3.8 nm W Nanqiao, Liling
4.4 nm NW Jingang, Liuyang
5.9 nm SW Baitutan, Liling
8.4 nm N Chengtanjiang, Liuyang
8.2 nm NW Yanghua, Liuyang
8.2 nm SW Pukou, Liling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:05 2016