Shenguke, China Page

Other names: 什谷科

World:China:Hunan Sheng
Latitude 29.1061 Longitude 109.9619 Altitude (feet) 1459
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 22N Long (DMS) 109° 57' 43E Altitude (meters) 444
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920
Google links for Shenguke Google links for Shenguke, China
Mid-range map of Shenguke Large range map of Shenguke
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kesha (1.0 nm)
Majiacao (1.5 nm)
Zhuxiongzhai (1.6 nm)
Majiacao (1.8 nm)
Shifeng (2.4 nm)
Yanjiawan (2.6 nm)
Shadaowan (2.9 nm)
Jieliepo (2.4 nm)
Shazi'ao (3.0 nm)
Yanbanpu (3.1 nm)
Cheshuhu (3.5 nm)
Motangchi (1.7 nm)
Suozhai (2.0 nm)
Shuijingwan (1.2 nm)
Bailongdong (1.8 nm)
Lizi'ao (2.1 nm)
Maoping (2.6 nm)
Diaojiyan (2.9 nm)
Ximei (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 25 nm E 90 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm NE Wulingyuan
27.4 nm E Zhangjiajie
27.4 nm E Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
41.7 nm NE Wulingyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010