Shaoxiangtian, China Page

Other names: 烧香田

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.8774 Longitude 109.7316 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 39N Long (DMS) 109° 43' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33274

Weather Charts


Shaoxiangtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoxiangtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoxiangtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tukanlong (1.1 nm)
Yantianpo (1.1 nm)
Malushang (2.2 nm)
Yuanzikeng (2.4 nm)
Hunichong (1.5 nm)
Tuanshan (1.8 nm)
Nanmuxi (1.8 nm)
Xinglongwan (2.6 nm)
Yanluozhai (2.7 nm)
Eliping (2.7 nm)
Daxikou (2.9 nm)
Shangzhai (1.5 nm)
Modaoyan (1.9 nm)
Datang (2.8 nm)
Liujia (2.7 nm)
Xinping (1.7 nm)
Bainitian (2.5 nm)
Shanmuxi (2.8 nm)
Dalu'ao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 22 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 26 nm S 183 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 82 nm N 26 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 98 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Tuojiang, Fenghuang County
24.6 nm N Jishou University
23.8 nm SE Huaihua University
26.4 nm N Xiangxi Tujia and Miao Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:06 2016