Shaotanghe, China Page

Other names: 烧汤河

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.0271 Longitude 112.7799 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 38N Long (DMS) 112° 46' 48E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48205

Weather Charts


Shaotanghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaotanghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaotanghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowuchong (1.5 nm)
Shimenlou (2.2 nm)
Suguang (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiawan (0.9 nm)
Qingshan (1.7 nm)
Zhushanwan (1.9 nm)
Niejia Dawu (2.1 nm)
Bianhetang (2.2 nm)
Beitou (2.2 nm)
Huangjiachong (2.7 nm)
Jingzhuchong (2.9 nm)
Yinjialong (2.9 nm)
Shihu (0.6 nm)
Hejiawan (1.2 nm)
Huxiaowan (1.8 nm)
Chiziwan (2.2 nm)
Youpuling (1.3 nm)
Xiaohutang (2.1 nm)
Changlingpu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 9 nm E 75
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 25 nm E 67 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 67 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 84 nm N 9
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 80 nm W 311 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Jin River (Ningxiang County)
7.1 nm W Liu Shaoqi's Former Residence
8.8 nm NE Hunan University of Traditional Chinese Medicine
11.6 nm NE Central South University
12.4 nm SE Peng Dehuai Residence
12.5 nm NE Yuelu Academy
12.8 nm SE Xiangtan Sports Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:03 2016