Shaoha, China Page

Other names: 勺哈乡,Shaoha Xiang,勺哈

World:China:Hunan Sheng
Latitude 29.0196 Longitude 109.7640 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 11N Long (DMS) 109° 45' 50E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920
Google links for Shaoha Google links for Shaoha, China
Mid-range map of Shaoha Large range map of Shaoha
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhaigou (1.3 nm)
Shangjihu (1.5 nm)
Shangshu (2.3 nm)
Xiazhai (1.7 nm)
Shaojia (1.7 nm)
Xilaixi (2.4 nm)
Yanjiangping (2.6 nm)
Lianpeng (3.4 nm)
Luojiazhai (3.6 nm)
Libie (3.7 nm)
Fengxiangguo (4.0 nm)
Bukou (1.1 nm)
Zanzhu (1.7 nm)
Hezuo (2.1 nm)
Shili (2.1 nm)
Xinzhai (2.4 nm)
Lizi'ao (3.4 nm)
Yanggongqiao (3.5 nm)
Shaoha (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 35 nm E 81 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.9 nm NE Wulingyuan
39.8 nm S Paibi
42.2 nm S Xiangxi Tujia and Miao Autonomous Prefecture
42.2 nm S Jishou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010