Shangkuangjia, China Page

Other names: 上邝家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.0855 Longitude 111.7843 Altitude (feet) 2096
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 8N Long (DMS) 111° 47' 3E Altitude (meters) 638
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837
Mid-range map of Shangkuangjia Large range map of Shangkuangjia

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongyouping (2.2 nm)
Wancaoqi (3.0 nm)
Wawu (3.0 nm)
Limu'ao (0.9 nm)
Kuzhu (2.3 nm)
Xiaopengzai (2.6 nm)
Lazhuling (3.0 nm)
Zhangmukou (1.8 nm)
Dawudi (2.0 nm)
Kuzhuchong (2.3 nm)
Xiangjiangkou (2.9 nm)
Xiangjiangcha (2.9 nm)
Xiangjiangzai (3.2 nm)
Sanbanyuan (1.2 nm)
Heping (2.5 nm)
Tongchongcha (3.0 nm)
Gaowu (3.2 nm)
Dachongyuan (3.5 nm)
Wenliang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 75 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 89 nm E 93
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 108 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm SE 112th meridian east
31.4 nm SW List of coal power stations
31.4 nm SW List of power stations in China
31.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:28:26 2016