Shadaowan, China Page

Other names: 沙岛湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1276 Longitude 109.9117 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 39N Long (DMS) 109° 54' 42E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920
Mid-range map of Shadaowan Large range map of Shadaowan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiaxi (1.3 nm)
Fengxiangping (1.5 nm)
Fengxiang (1.6 nm)
Yakeli (2.5 nm)
Xiangjia (2.6 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.6 nm)
Longta (3.0 nm)
Pengjiazhai (1.7 nm)
Shazi'ao (2.2 nm)
Shangkexi (2.8 nm)
Cheshuhu (2.7 nm)
Aojipo (3.2 nm)
Zhuxiongzhai (1.5 nm)
Shiguke (2.9 nm)
Majia (1.2 nm)
Majiacao (1.3 nm)
Shifeng (1.4 nm)
Yanjiawan (2.3 nm)
Changgong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 27 nm E 92 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 61 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 74 nm N 342 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 81 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 118 nm N 43 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Kesha Township
4.8 nm NE Tawo
8.3 nm S Tusi Sites
10.9 nm SE Shidixi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:28:01 2016