Ruidashu, China Page

Other names: 瑞大树

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.5498 Longitude 109.8548 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 59N Long (DMS) 109° 51' 17E Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14657

Weather Charts


Ruidashu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruidashu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruidashu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pancao (1.7 nm)
Gounaoshan (2.2 nm)
Xinwo (2.5 nm)
Tang'erdu (2.7 nm)
Sifangpo (2.8 nm)
Wengcao (0.8 nm)
Pairuo (1.9 nm)
Songjiaruo (2.1 nm)
Dasha (2.4 nm)
Rigeta (2.8 nm)
Xiaxiqi (3.3 nm)
Yanzhai (1.1 nm)
Paidaniu (1.8 nm)
Baiyan (2.7 nm)
Tongmuzhai (2.1 nm)
Wanyan (2.6 nm)
Lijia (2.5 nm)
Longbizui (3.0 nm)
Paijulu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 45 nm N 42 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 49 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 67 nm S 187 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 78 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NE Luoyixi
11.7 nm NE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
11.7 nm NE Guzhangian
15.4 nm SW Xiangxi Tujia and Miao Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:03 2016