Ranjiaping, China Page

Other names: 冉家坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.6485 Longitude 111.4765 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 29° 38' 55N Long (DMS) 111° 28' 35E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27475

Weather Charts


Ranjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanmenkou (1.4 nm)
Chuandianpu (2.1 nm)
Zhoujiaxi (2.3 nm)
Shuangxiqiao (3.4 nm)
Dingjiapeng (1.3 nm)
Lengshuiyu (2.8 nm)
Guanjiatai (3.0 nm)
Liujiawan (3.2 nm)
Dijia Shanbian (3.7 nm)
Wenchangge (2.5 nm)
Xiangjiadang (2.5 nm)
Sujia Banqiao (2.8 nm)
Maojiashan (0.8 nm)
Xujiashan (2.3 nm)
Dongping (2.1 nm)
Liufangjiao (3.1 nm)
Shangye Jiaping (3.2 nm)
Liujiaping (3.6 nm)
Yishi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 44 nm S 168 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 54 nm N 0 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 61 nm N 358
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 58 nm E 45
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 63 nm W 239 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
9.7 nm E Chengtoushan
23.0 nm NE Overhead line crossing
23.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 24th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:34 2016