Ranjia, China Page

Other names: 冉家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.2295 Longitude 110.5516 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 46N Long (DMS) 110° 33' 6E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13839

Weather Charts


Ranjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nitou'ao (1.3 nm)
Kebu (1.5 nm)
Maogangtou (2.4 nm)
Lanni (3.0 nm)
Lijia'ao (3.4 nm)
Dianwan (2.5 nm)
Liuduping (4.0 nm)
Liangjiashan (4.0 nm)
Yanjia (1.1 nm)
Dafengxi (3.2 nm)
Fujiashan (3.5 nm)
Jinjidong (3.6 nm)
Xiaofengxi (4.3 nm)
Longxianchi (0.8 nm)
Wanlibao (2.7 nm)
Yanta (3.0 nm)
Zhangqi'ao (3.5 nm)
Dongdi (3.6 nm)
Dawan (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 52 nm N 353 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 65 nm S 223 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 70 nm E 53 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 69 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NW Yuan River
21.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.4 nm SE Shanxi Township
37.3 nm S Xupu South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:43 2016