Qizhuhe, China Page

Other names: 漆竹河

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1299 Longitude 109.7053 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 48N Long (DMS) 109° 42' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920
Mid-range map of Qizhuhe Large range map of Qizhuhe

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangliehu (1.3 nm)
Shahu (1.9 nm)
Datouxi (2.6 nm)
Suozika (1.9 nm)
Rongdihu (2.7 nm)
Shedong (3.5 nm)
Chege (3.7 nm)
Tiantang (3.6 nm)
Chahugou (2.0 nm)
Yaochang (2.0 nm)
Shangba (2.0 nm)
Huanlipo (3.2 nm)
Cheluodong (0.9 nm)
Wangjiazhai (1.7 nm)
Shangzhai (2.8 nm)
Kacuo (2.8 nm)
Banhu (3.1 nm)
Fengxiangguo (3.3 nm)
Dazhai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 38 nm E 92 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 51 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 72 nm N 350 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 77 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW Nongche
13.1 nm E Kesha Township
13.5 nm E Tawo
16.0 nm N Mengbi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:44 2016