Qinqi, China Page

Other names: 琴棋

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.5980 Longitude 112.1069 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 53N Long (DMS) 112° 6' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21966

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyi (1.1 nm)
Shangyiluojia (1.5 nm)
Dayishan (2.3 nm)
Baimianju (2.7 nm)
Shicheng (2.0 nm)
Wuliping (2.1 nm)
Pipagang (2.4 nm)
Chengpanling (3.0 nm)
Tangtouling (3.2 nm)
Xinzhangjia (1.3 nm)
Laozhangjia (1.9 nm)
Yuntan (1.9 nm)
Shangwangxi (2.2 nm)
Dalingshan (2.5 nm)
Hejia (2.7 nm)
Shangshanjiao (1.4 nm)
Xinchangchong (1.9 nm)
Zhumushan (2.3 nm)
Shenxia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 51 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 72 nm N 35
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 83 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 80 nm E 117
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.8 nm W Yuchanyan Cave
44.2 nm NW Xiao River
44.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
45.6 nm NW Yongzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:44 2016