Qingshanping, China Page

Other names: 青山坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.7025 Longitude 112.1803 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 9N Long (DMS) 112° 10' 49E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30713
Mid-range map of Qingshanping Large range map of Qingshanping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujiapu (1.5 nm)
Shangdaping (2.7 nm)
Shanjia (3.0 nm)
Wujia (0.8 nm)
Liqian Ercun (1.7 nm)
Goutoujing (2.6 nm)
Xiatangwo (2.8 nm)
Huzhiliang (3.4 nm)
Tiantou (1.8 nm)
Shijia (2.2 nm)
Hexingwo (2.7 nm)
Dongdawan (3.0 nm)
Luomingsun (1.2 nm)
Xiazhui (2.2 nm)
Xiazhuxu (2.4 nm)
Xiaxiejia (2.8 nm)
Chiwanling (2.7 nm)
Xinpanjia (2.9 nm)
Huomeichong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 49 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 65 nm N 35
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 76 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 80 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
38.2 nm W Yuchanyan Cave
41.9 nm NW Xiao River
43.3 nm NW Yongzhou
44.1 nm NW Hunan University of Science and Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:40:09 2016