Qingdingshan, China Page

Other names: 青定山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.5179 Longitude 109.7474 Altitude (feet) 2759
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 4N Long (DMS) 109° 44' 51E Altitude (meters) 840
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29650

Weather Charts


Qingdingshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingdingshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingdingshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiatou (1.5 nm)
Jinxi (2.0 nm)
Longjia'ao (2.5 nm)
Tangchong (2.7 nm)
Jinjiang (2.7 nm)
Haipo (1.3 nm)
Chengchang (1.4 nm)
Gechangping (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Zhongxiliu (3.4 nm)
Zhongxiniu (3.7 nm)
Moshi (2.1 nm)
Caoxietang (2.0 nm)
Guantang (2.6 nm)
Wujiahao (3.0 nm)
Lingtou (3.0 nm)
Jiangkou (3.5 nm)
Yanjiao (2.6 nm)
Shantoujie (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 34 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 55 nm N 357 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 79 nm S 168 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 85 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.9 nm SE 110th meridian east
29.3 nm NE Wangtang, Hunan
29.7 nm SW Hongzhou Town
30.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:50 2016