Poyatang, China Page

Other names: 婆鸭塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.7925 Longitude 111.8264 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 33N Long (DMS) 111° 49' 35E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38925

Weather Charts


Poyatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poyatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poyatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangjiangkou (1.5 nm)
Dafuqiao (1.8 nm)
Yuanjialing (2.5 nm)
Changtanqiao (2.6 nm)
Yangmei (1.1 nm)
Bazi Caomen (1.2 nm)
Gaoqiao (1.6 nm)
Chang'anqing (2.7 nm)
Yuanzhushan (2.6 nm)
Tanshuwan (0.7 nm)
Chenggongtang (1.7 nm)
Duizishan (2.5 nm)
Gupotang (2.7 nm)
Gubeitang (2.9 nm)
Baimaotan (1.1 nm)
Songshanwan (2.5 nm)
Masiping (2.7 nm)
Xianghuaqiao (2.9 nm)
Nanheling (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 29 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 43 nm E 80 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 58 nm E 101
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 97 nm N 37
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 111 nm N 41 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.5 nm NE Wangtang, Hunan
32.3 nm NW Shaoyang University
33.5 nm NW Shaoyang
33.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:13 2016