Popoxi, China Page

Other names: 婆婆溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.9109 Longitude 110.9023 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 29° 54' 39N Long (DMS) 110° 54' 8E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18753

Weather Charts


Popoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popoxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjiawan (1.0 nm)
Wenjia (1.4 nm)
Shenshiping (1.7 nm)
Shazixi (1.9 nm)
Shuinandu (2.4 nm)
Lumaoyu (2.8 nm)
Qinggangyu (3.1 nm)
Zhoujiawan (1.3 nm)
Hongyuxi (2.0 nm)
Yuyangmiao (2.5 nm)
Fengxiangshu (2.7 nm)
Xiaohegou (3.2 nm)
Baizhuya (2.2 nm)
Baizhuwan (2.8 nm)
Huangfuyu (3.0 nm)
Dongjiayu (1.2 nm)
Zhaiping (1.5 nm)
Nanpingdu (2.3 nm)
Houqiaoxi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 48 nm N 37 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 54 nm S 206 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 53 nm N 31
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 70 nm S 146 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 71 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE 111th meridian east
23.8 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
26.6 nm SW Loushui River
32.7 nm S Wulingyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:41 2016