Pojiaoxia, China Page

Other names: 坡脚下

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.3578 Longitude 109.6232 Altitude (feet) 1715
Lat (DMS) 29° 21' 28N Long (DMS) 109° 37' 24E Altitude (meters) 522
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006
Mid-range map of Pojiaoxia Large range map of Pojiaoxia

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangcheshu (1.2 nm)
Yanchang (2.2 nm)
Donggouwan (2.6 nm)
Letu (1.7 nm)
Cengjiadian (2.4 nm)
Yanbanxi (3.3 nm)
Yaojiaya (3.3 nm)
Yaocheng (1.3 nm)
Yanbantang (2.0 nm)
Eryashang (2.5 nm)
Quetaihe (3.0 nm)
Xiaojiaping (1.3 nm)
Xiaojiapo (1.4 nm)
Maoba (1.4 nm)
Tuanyujing (2.1 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.3 nm)
Xiejiazhai (2.5 nm)
Tongxihu (3.0 nm)
Liangfengdong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 42 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 45 nm E 109 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 58 nm N 352 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 90 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 106 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Ciyantang
7.6 nm S Nongche
9.4 nm E Mengbi
10.8 nm N Da'anping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:32 2016