Nuli, China Page

Other names: 努力

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.8625 Longitude 111.5668 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 45N Long (DMS) 111° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41217

Weather Charts


Nuli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiawan (0.2 nm)
Liaojialing (3.1 nm)
Dingjiawan (1.1 nm)
Dujiatai (1.7 nm)
Liangjiazui (2.4 nm)
Lijiachong (3.1 nm)
Qinglinsi (3.4 nm)
Ningjiayu (3.4 nm)
Wenjiawan (3.4 nm)
Chaoyangsi (1.6 nm)
Jianjiaoling (1.7 nm)
Lijiawan (3.3 nm)
Gaojia (1.6 nm)
Pengjia Wuchang (2.0 nm)
Yuanjiaping (2.3 nm)
Xinqiao (2.8 nm)
Renjia Dawuchang (3.1 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.4 nm)
Jihuangbei (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 41 nm N 353 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 48 nm N 352
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 46 nm E 53
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 56 nm S 176 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 74 nm W 232 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SE Chengtoushan
13.7 nm E Overhead line crossing
19.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
25.4 nm N Zhicheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:24 2016