Meitan, China Page

Other names: 湄潭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.1107 Longitude 112.6911 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 39N Long (DMS) 112° 41' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28998

Weather Charts


Meitan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meitan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meitan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiabanshan (1.2 nm)
Zhangjia (2.1 nm)
Guankou (2.4 nm)
Huangnitang (1.0 nm)
Dangtian (2.0 nm)
Xiabutou (2.4 nm)
Laowuchang (2.5 nm)
Shiwan (2.7 nm)
Luodu (3.8 nm)
Chenxi (1.1 nm)
Xincun (1.4 nm)
Zhuxi (2.0 nm)
Shenjichong (2.3 nm)
Liuhexu (2.4 nm)
Lutang Hejia (3.6 nm)
Tangjia (3.5 nm)
Jiashan (2.2 nm)
Dashunlong (2.3 nm)
Banchong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 30 nm N 20
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 47 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 59 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 78 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
26.8 nm SE Chenzhou West Railway Station
30.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
38.2 nm N Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:02 2016