Matizhai, China Page

Other names: 马蹄寨,Nongche Xiang,农车乡

World:China:Hunan Sheng
Latitude 29.1729 Longitude 109.6287 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 22N Long (DMS) 109° 37' 43E Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13030
Google links for Matizhai Google links for Matizhai, China
Mid-range map of Matizhai Large range map of Matizhai
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linchang (0.9 nm)
Zhichang (2.4 nm)
Xiabahu (2.7 nm)
Shangmadong (3.2 nm)
Chahu (3.3 nm)
Huaqiao (1.4 nm)
Yujiawan (2.1 nm)
Cuijiawan (2.9 nm)
Timahu (3.4 nm)
Wokui (3.7 nm)
Tiantang (1.8 nm)
Rongdihu (2.7 nm)
Shahu (2.9 nm)
Chege (2.9 nm)
Paijiazhai (1.1 nm)
Xiaonongche (2.4 nm)
Aixi (2.5 nm)
Liangting'ao (3.0 nm)
Chayuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 42 nm E 95 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.1 nm E Wulingyuan
47.3 nm S Paibi
44.8 nm E Zhangjiajie
44.8 nm E Zhangjiajie National Forest Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010