Matai, China Page

Other names: 马台

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3937 Longitude 112.4318 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 37N Long (DMS) 112° 25' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46937

Weather Charts


Matai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianziping (1.5 nm)
Shazituo (1.9 nm)
Zhanitang (2.4 nm)
Chanitang (2.4 nm)
Zaoziping (2.8 nm)
Youyong (1.3 nm)
Fuhoutang (1.5 nm)
Wangchong (2.2 nm)
Yulantang (2.6 nm)
Baibi (2.9 nm)
Baimuchong (2.9 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Ganbawan (1.5 nm)
Changkouting (2.9 nm)
Panguchang (1.0 nm)
Shenchong (1.2 nm)
Hujia Taishang (1.4 nm)
Wujiataishang (1.6 nm)
Jielongqiao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 31 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 49 nm N 34
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 54 nm S 152
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 63 nm N 41 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 77 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China
14.6 nm SE Mount Heng (Hunan)
18.1 nm SE Grand Temple of Mount Heng
22.2 nm SW Wangtang, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:39 2016