Majiaodong, China Page

Other names: 马脚洞

Latitude 25.4692 Longitude 111.9947 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 9N Long (DMS) 111° 59' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31588
Mid-range map of Majiaodong Large range map of Majiaodong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luxia (1.2 nm)
Pushang (1.5 nm)
Lashujiao (2.4 nm)
Zhaliping (2.4 nm)
Dajie (2.6 nm)
Xianghuapu (0.9 nm)
Lianhuadong (2.0 nm)
Shangcha (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiatang (2.7 nm)
Yanzhutang (2.9 nm)
Xiaguanxu (0.7 nm)
Zhaijia (2.0 nm)
Taoyuandong (2.2 nm)
Shaoshui (2.3 nm)
Lanpingxu (2.3 nm)
Qingshanwei (2.4 nm)
Tianxin (1.3 nm)
Jiu'anbei (2.0 nm)
Lutian (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 56 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 82 nm N 35
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 82 nm E 110
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 92 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.9 nm W Yuchanyan Cave
43.2 nm S 112th meridian east
42.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
45.7 nm SE Lianzhou, Lianzhou

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:37:00 2016