Maijitang, China Page

Other names: 迈迹塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.1738 Longitude 110.9816 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 26N Long (DMS) 110° 58' 54E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54853

Weather Charts


Maijitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maijitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maijitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zengjia'ao (0.7 nm)
Longshang (1.5 nm)
Leijiachong (1.6 nm)
Huilong (1.9 nm)
Hejia Yuanzi (1.9 nm)
Hegong (1.9 nm)
Qiushuyuan (0.6 nm)
Yintianshan (1.3 nm)
Huanghechong (1.6 nm)
Dongzichong (0.7 nm)
Jinpenli (1.7 nm)
Rongxiang (0.3 nm)
Dazhou (0.9 nm)
Taishansi (1.7 nm)
Jiulong (1.8 nm)
Tongpenjiang (1.8 nm)
Helong (1.9 nm)
Zhushantang (2.1 nm)
Baiyangshan (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 60 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 70 nm W 283 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 98 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
24.3 nm E Shaoyang University
26.3 nm E Shaoyang
33.4 nm NW Xupu South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:21 2016