Madeling, China Page

Other names: 马得岭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1960 Longitude 109.3031 Altitude (feet) 2076
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 46N Long (DMS) 109° 18' 11E Altitude (meters) 632
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14318
Mid-range map of Madeling Large range map of Madeling

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiacao (0.7 nm)
Tianwangmiao (1.1 nm)
Xiaertai (1.9 nm)
Meizi'ao (2.7 nm)
Take (2.2 nm)
Zhujia'ao (2.6 nm)
Maoba (2.7 nm)
Tianjing (2.9 nm)
Muwei (0.6 nm)
Chigedong (1.6 nm)
Tiechang (1.8 nm)
Dayan (2.1 nm)
Shabu (2.6 nm)
Kudaling (0.9 nm)
Lianghekou (1.8 nm)
Niujiaoshan (2.3 nm)
Dongkan (2.4 nm)
Yangjiaozui (2.5 nm)
Yangjiaping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 31 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 68 nm N 8 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 59 nm E 95 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 78 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 118 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Jiaba
17.4 nm NW 109th meridian east
18.3 nm E Nongche
20.4 nm NE Ciyantang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:43 2016