Luojiawan, China Page

Other names: 罗家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.5710 Longitude 109.9710 Altitude (feet) 3677
Lat (DMS) 29° 34' 16N Long (DMS) 109° 58' 16E Altitude (meters) 1120
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Luojiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lumaoping (2.3 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Dazhuang (1.3 nm)
Dachun (1.3 nm)
Longjiahe (1.5 nm)
Xiapingta (2.3 nm)
Xiapingta (2.3 nm)
Gaojiawan (3.1 nm)
Ertaishang (3.0 nm)
Damutang (3.2 nm)
Lijiapo (1.5 nm)
Xiangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia (2.6 nm)
Majiaxi (2.8 nm)
Cengjiaya (1.4 nm)
Jiashijie (2.7 nm)
Woping (3.3 nm)
Yiwoping (3.3 nm)
Gongjiawan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 37 nm S 138 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 51 nm N 330 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 59 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 98 nm E 52 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 100 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S Wanmingang
10.8 nm N 110th meridian east
14.4 nm SW Mengbi
16.0 nm W Da'anping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:33 2016