Lukou, China Page

Other names: 渌口,Lukow,Zhuzhou,Chu-chou,Chu-chou-hsien,Lu-k’ou-shih,Lu-k'ou-shih

World:China:Hunan Sheng
Latitude 27.6919 Longitude 113.1521 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 31N Long (DMS) 113° 9' 8E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43511
Google links for Lukou Google links for Lukou, China
Mid-range map of Lukou Large range map of Lukou
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leidashi (5.2 nm)
Shitang (6.1 nm)
Junbawan (1.5 nm)
Qunfeng (4.8 nm)
Zhuzhou (8.5 nm)
Baiguan (8.3 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.5 nm)
Shiting (6.5 nm)
Yunpan (7.4 nm)
Yaojiaba (9.0 nm)
Xianxia (9.0 nm)
Fengxingshan (9.7 nm)
Nanyangqiao (2.3 nm)
Jiangbianwan (6.1 nm)
Sanmen (6.2 nm)
Chuanmenlou (9.2 nm)
Zhaoling (9.5 nm)
Yuanyue (9.7 nm)
Junchu (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27572 Medium Changsha Huanghua International Air Base 24 nm N 335
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 30 nm N 6 Sichuan,(one of Wimbi Dira or Spring),Mandarin,Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,United Eagle,Shanghai,,TransAsia Airw,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Maroomba or China United),Xiamen,China Eastern,China West Air,Shandong,Hong Kong Expr,Shenzhen
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Airport Hengyang 54 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm N Zhuzhou
15.9 nm NW Xiangtan Sports Centre
16.9 nm E Liling
24.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010