Lujiatian, China Page

Other names: 炉家田

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.1583 Longitude 109.9359 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 30N Long (DMS) 109° 56' 9E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luzituan (1.7 nm)
Wenjiajie (1.9 nm)
Yanluochong (2.1 nm)
Gaoshan (2.2 nm)
Qiaotou Dianshang (0.7 nm)
Shajin (2.0 nm)
Shanshuling (2.4 nm)
Nanmudong (2.5 nm)
Jianpo (2.7 nm)
Shuanglongxi (0.3 nm)
Shuangxikou (1.6 nm)
Lujiaxi (2.4 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Guanxikou (0.7 nm)
Mazuiyan (1.3 nm)
Hengyan (1.9 nm)
Majiatuan (2.0 nm)
Lanni'ao (2.5 nm)
Daxikou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 21 nm N 323 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 54 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 65 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
10.8 nm E Wangtang, Hunan
14.2 nm NE Changqi, Hongjiang
21.6 nm N Huaihua South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:23 2016