Longdong, China Page

Other names: 龙洞

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.3173 Longitude 109.8127 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 2N Long (DMS) 109° 48' 46E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920
Mid-range map of Longdong Large range map of Longdong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kexihu (0.8 nm)
Bitiexi (1.7 nm)
Bitie (1.9 nm)
Yanjiabu (3.3 nm)
Yandonggou (3.4 nm)
Wulun (0.5 nm)
Shuitongpo (1.4 nm)
Kajiahu (2.6 nm)
Lijiawan (3.2 nm)
Wangjiajie (3.4 nm)
Yahugou (1.1 nm)
Maodongxi (1.6 nm)
Erwan (2.6 nm)
Tujihu (3.1 nm)
Wuzhai (3.1 nm)
Wangjiapo (3.7 nm)
Liangting'ao (1.3 nm)
Dasihu (2.0 nm)
Lanxi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 35 nm E 111 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 52 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 62 nm N 344 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 90 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 114 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Mengbi
7.4 nm NE Wanmingang
10.1 nm SE Tawo
9.9 nm SW Nongche
12.6 nm NW Ciyantang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:19:21 2016