Liuxiaqiao, China Page

Other names: 榴霞桥

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4783 Longitude 113.3293 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 42N Long (DMS) 113° 19' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30942

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanjiping (1.5 nm)
Tanggu (1.8 nm)
Hegongmiao (2.5 nm)
Laopuzi (2.7 nm)
Xinpuzi (3.0 nm)
Shangwuli (2.0 nm)
Changgangling (2.7 nm)
Chengu (2.9 nm)
Heshanwan (2.8 nm)
Wudu (3.2 nm)
Pingde (0.8 nm)
Shiwan (1.1 nm)
Zhoutouwan (2.0 nm)
Lishuxia (2.9 nm)
Heyuan (1.3 nm)
Hejichong (2.1 nm)
Longgu (2.4 nm)
Shuangyasong (2.5 nm)
Langjiang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 24 nm W 285
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 45 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 78 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 90 nm S 176
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 86 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm NW Mashui Township
20.7 nm N Qingyunpu Railway Station
24.4 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.9 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:01 2016