Liujunyong, China Page

Other names: 刘钧用

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0289 Longitude 113.1617 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 44N Long (DMS) 113° 9' 42E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39048

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujunyong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujunyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujunyong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangdiyuan (1.0 nm)
Huangjin (1.9 nm)
Zhaozaimao (2.2 nm)
Shude (2.6 nm)
Zhongjianwu (2.6 nm)
Xiagutang (0.8 nm)
Zhoushu (2.0 nm)
Huangxiuqiao (2.6 nm)
Tingzuowu (3.0 nm)
Datangchong (3.2 nm)
Fanxianting (3.3 nm)
Shuanglian (1.1 nm)
Dayangxuan (1.7 nm)
Liangde Dawu (2.8 nm)
Zhangwan (3.0 nm)
Luofu (1.2 nm)
Jingtouzhou (2.4 nm)
Lengjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Yanjia Xinwu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 24 nm N 345
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 50 nm S 176 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 58 nm S 190
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 80 nm W 265 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 95 nm S 140 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm W Miluo River
16.9 nm S Miluo East Railway Station
19.0 nm N Hunan Institute of Science and Technology
20.4 nm N Yueyang East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:17 2016