Liudou, China Page

Other names: 溜豆

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.3998 Longitude 109.4621 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 59N Long (DMS) 109° 27' 44E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27819

Weather Charts


Liudou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liudou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liudou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiazhai (2.2 nm)
Erniangzhai (2.3 nm)
Yanke (3.7 nm)
Pengyan (1.9 nm)
Xinke (3.0 nm)
Paizha (3.1 nm)
Liuchao (3.1 nm)
Shake (3.4 nm)
Lanqiao (3.7 nm)
Ma'an (2.2 nm)
Dashuping (2.5 nm)
Xiabanpo (3.1 nm)
Leigong (3.5 nm)
Dongchong (3.8 nm)
Paida (2.1 nm)
Zhuzi (2.2 nm)
Zhangdao (3.2 nm)
Xinzhai (3.4 nm)
Layi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 32 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 58 nm S 167 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 66 nm E 50 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 74 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 116 nm S 222 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Paibi
3.4 nm E List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
3.4 nm E Paibian
8.3 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
8.3 nm SE List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:43 2016