Lingjiangyuan, China Page

Other names: 凌江源

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.1067 Longitude 111.9211 Altitude (feet) 2877
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 24N Long (DMS) 111° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 876
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18460

Weather Charts


Lingjiangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingjiangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingjiangyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Getianwo (1.0 nm)
Miaozikou (2.5 nm)
Oucaiping (2.9 nm)
Dutianling (2.9 nm)
Zhuangguyuan (1.1 nm)
Shaping (2.6 nm)
Miaoziyuan (3.1 nm)
Yangjiaping (1.9 nm)
Changtian (2.2 nm)
Laowuchong (2.5 nm)
Majiang (2.5 nm)
Shiyangkou (2.9 nm)
Jingzhuzhai (3.0 nm)
Shaluodao (3.2 nm)
Liangchahe (1.2 nm)
Jianmuchong (1.4 nm)
Shangweiyuan (2.7 nm)
Datan (3.0 nm)
Lingjiangzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 75 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 81 nm E 95
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 103 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm S 112th meridian east
31.2 nm SE Lianzhou, Lianzhou
35.2 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
38.3 nm NW Yuchanyan Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:18 2016