Lengxi, China Page

Other names: 冷溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.5131 Longitude 110.1022 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 47N Long (DMS) 110° 6' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22911

Weather Charts


Lengxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazizhai (1.3 nm)
Huangyan (2.8 nm)
Maozipo (2.9 nm)
Yanmenxi (1.2 nm)
Jianpo (2.3 nm)
Xinwuchang (2.5 nm)
Wotangpo (2.5 nm)
Caimenxi (2.7 nm)
Longjiachong (3.2 nm)
Tianchong (0.9 nm)
Xiaoshuiwan (1.7 nm)
Bajia (2.2 nm)
Gongjia Aoshang (2.8 nm)
Huxing (2.8 nm)
Dayuan (2.6 nm)
Daping (2.9 nm)
Fujia (2.9 nm)
Xiachangping (3.3 nm)
Xialongyanjiang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 21 nm W 258 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 47 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 87 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 97 nm N 10 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 107 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NW Huaihua University
6.0 nm W Huaihua South Railway Station
10.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
13.1 nm S Changqi, Hongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:05 2016