Laozhai, China Page

Other names: 老寨

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.3540 Longitude 109.4158 Altitude (feet) 1938
Lat (DMS) 29° 21' 14N Long (DMS) 109° 24' 57E Altitude (meters) 590
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006
Mid-range map of Laozhai Large range map of Laozhai

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangjiabu (1.0 nm)
Shinanping (3.1 nm)
Yuanzigou (2.9 nm)
Lashuwan (3.2 nm)
Maozhai (1.5 nm)
Ouxi (1.7 nm)
Pujiahe (2.5 nm)
Tianjiawan (2.7 nm)
Hujiabu (2.7 nm)
Biexie (1.7 nm)
Xiaodong (2.1 nm)
Xiaodongpo (2.2 nm)
Wubidong (1.2 nm)
Lujia'ao (1.6 nm)
Shujiapo (2.3 nm)
Dongxigou (2.6 nm)
Hongshi (2.6 nm)
Lujiapo (3.0 nm)
Changjiawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 32 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 58 nm N 3 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 55 nm E 105 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 88 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 100 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm E Ciyantang
12.6 nm S Jiaba
14.2 nm SE Nongche
17.0 nm NE Da'anping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:22:36 2016